Region 1

Region I Premier League - Schedule of Semi-Finals & Finals

May 10 - 11 @ Kirkwood Soccer Complex (1220 River Road, New Castle, DE 19720)


GAME AGE GROUP DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY SCORE
Semi Final U18 Girls 10-May 8:00 a.m.  1st place North
2nd place South
Semi Final U18 Girls 10-May 8:00 a.m.  1st place South
2nd place North
Consolation U18 Girls 11-May 8:00 a.m.  


Final U18 Girls 11-May 8:00 a.m.  


               
Semi Final U18 Boys 10-May 8:00 a.m. 1st place North
2nd place South
Semi Final U18 Boys 10-May 8:00 a.m. 1st place South
2nd place North
Consolation U18 Boys 11-May 8:00 a.m



Finals U18 Boys 11-May 8:00 a.m. 



               
Semi Final U17 Girls 10-May 8:00 a.m. 1st place North
2nd place South
Semi Final U17 Girls 10-May 8:00 a.m.1st place South
2nd place North
Consolation U17 Girls 11-May 8:00 a.m. 



Final U17 Girls 11-May 8:00 a.m. 



               
Semi Final U17 Boys 10-May 10:00 a.m. 1st place North
2nd place South
Semi Final U17 Boys 10-May 10:00 a.m. 1st place South
2nd place North
Consolation U17 Boys 11-May 10:00 a.m. 



Final U17 Boys 11-May 10:00 a.m. 



               
Semi Final U16 Girls 10-May 10:00 a.m.1st place North
2nd place South
Semi Final U16 Girls 10-May 10:00 a.m. 1st place South
2nd place North
Consolation U16 Girls 11-May 10:00 a.m. 



Final U16 Girls 11-May 10:00 a.m. 



               
Semi Final U16 Boys 10-May 10:00 a.m.1st place North
2nd place South
Semi Final U16 Boys 10-May 10:00 a.m. 1st place South
2nd place North
Consolation U16 Boys 11-May 10:00 a.m. 



Final U16 Boys 11-May 10:00 a.m. 



               
Semi Final U15 Girls 10-May 2:00 p.m.1st place North
2nd place South
Semi Final U15 Girls 10-May 2:00 p.m.1st place South
2nd place North
Consolation U15 Girls 11-May 12:00 p.m.



Finals U15 Girls 11-May 12:00 p.m.



               
Semi Final U15 Boys 10-May 2:00 p.m. 1st place North
2nd place South
Semi Final U15 Boys 10-May 2:00 p.m. 1st place South
2nd place North
Consolation U15 Boys 11-May 12:00 p.m.



Final U15 Boys 11-May 12:00 p.m.



               
Semi Final U14 Girls 10-May 2:00 p.m. 1st place North
2nd place South
Semi Final U14 Girls 10-May 2:00 p.m.1st place South
2nd place North 
Consolation U14 Girls 11-May 12:00 p.m.



Final U14 Girls 11-May 12:00 p.m.



               
Semi Final U14 Boys 10-May 4:00 p.m.1st place North
2nd place South
Semi Final U14 Boys 10-May 4:00 p.m.1st place South
2nd place North
Consolation U14 Boys 11-May 2:00 p.m. 



Final U14 Boys 11-May 2:00 p.m.



               
Semi Final U13 Girls 10-May 4:00 p.m. 1st place North
2nd place South
Semi Final U13 Girls 10-May 4:00 p.m. 1st place South
2nd place North
Consolation U13 Girls 11-May 2:00 p.m.



Final U13 Girls 11-May 2:00 p.m. 










 
Semi Final U13 Boys 10-May 4:00 p.m. 1st place North
2nd place South
Semi Final U13 Boys 10-May 4:00 p.m. 1st place South
2nd place North
Consolation U13 Boys 11-May 2:00 p.m. 



Final U13 Boys 11-May 2:00 p.m.