Region 1

2013 Region I Northeast League#

List of Accepted Teams



Boys Teams

Under 14 Boys
Auburndale Soccer Club ENY
Aztec Soccer 98 MA
Bayside FC Bolts RI
Benefica USA MA
FC Stars of Massachusetts  United MA
Lake Grove Rampage ENY
Rockville Centre United ENY
Valeo Futbol Club CT

Under 15 Boys Red
Bayside FC Bolts RI
Deer Park Talons ENY
FC Blazers 97/98 MA
Massapequa Raptor ENY
South Huntington Lightning ENY
Westchester Flames - WF '97 ENY


Under 15 Boys Blue
Blackwatch Premier Academicals ENY
CFC Wolves CT
FC Stars of Massachusetts United MA
HBC Fusion ENY
Smithtown Thunder ENY
Western United Pioneers - Red MA

Under 16 Boys Red
Albertson United 96 Academy ENY
CFC Wildcats CT
Dix Hill Heat ENY
Far Post Soccer Club Premier VT
Massapequa SC Celtics ENY
Middle Country ISA United ENY
MPS Bulldogs MA
Synergy Football Club Academy VT

Under 16 Boys Blue
Benfica USA Boys U16 MA
Black Watch Premier Rangers ENY
Bridgeport Premier FC CT
Hicksville LI Clots ENY
Mattituck Alliance ENY
Nordic 16 Premier Boys VT
Westchester Flames - WF '96 ENY
Western United Pioneers MA

Under 17 Boys Red
Benfica USA/SJSC MA
Blackwatch Premier Keelley ENY
Bridgeport Premier FC CT
East Islip ISA Elite ENY
Massapequa Arsenal ENY
Nordic 17 Premier Boys VT

Under 17 Boys Blue
Albany Alleycats G2 ENY
Eastern FC ENY
Everton America Regional CT
FC Blazers MA
Stony Brook Rush Knights ENY
Western United Pioneers MA

Under 18 Boys
Alleycats Pumas ENY
Bayside Premier ENY
Lake Grove Arsenal ENY
Lake Grove United ENY
Lindenhurst Thunderbirds ENY
Quickstrike 95B ENY
Rockville Centre Lightning ENY
Valley Stream Forest ENY








Girls Teams

Under 14 Girls
Alleycats - Redcats ENY
Brentwood Freedom 98's ENY
Far Post Soccer Club  Premier VT
FC Stars of Massachusetts Athletic MA
Quickstrike 99's ENY
Rockville Centre Express ENY
Smithtown Kickers SC Fury ENY
South Central Premier Blue Dragons CT
White Plains Youth Soccer United 99 ENY


Under 15 Girls Red
Alleycats Blackcats ENY
FC Stars of Massachusetts Athletic MA
Northport/CH Independence ENY
Rockville Centre Racers ENY
Tidal Wave SC Storm RI
Velocity SC 97/98 Girls ME

Under 15 Girls Blue
Bayside FC Bolts RI
New Hyde Park Wildcats Lady Lynx ENY
Smithtown Fire ENY
South Central Premier FIRE CT
West Islip SC Lightning Strikers ENY
Western United Pioneers MA

Under 16 Girls Red
Alleycat Wildcats ENY
Crusaders United 97/98 Navy MA
Far Post Soccer Club Premier VT
Farmingdale Phoenix ENY
HBC Lightning ENY
Manhattan Hotspur ENY
Seacoast Mariners  - JB ME
South Beach SC Stingrays ENY

Under 16 Girls Blue
Albertson White Fury 96 ENY
Connecticut FC Gunners CT
FC Lewisboro Xtreme Strikers ENY
FC Stars of Mass Rovers MA
Lindenhurst Ladyflyers ENY
MPS Renegades MA
Syosset Arsenal ENY



Under 17 Girls Red
Albertson SC/Celtic Fury ENY
Comack Elite ENY
Explosion FC U17 Elite Orange MA
Manhattan Soccer Club 95 United ENY
New York Rush Patriots ENY
Quickstrike 96's ENY
Smithtown Revolution ENY
South Central Premier Cyclones CT

Under 17 Girls Blue
Dix Hills Hornets ENY
FC Sting United ENY
Fc Westchester Elite 96 Celtics ENY
Massapequa Stars MA
MPS Lady Knights MA
Rockville Centre SC Dynamite ENY
Shrub Oak AC Fire ENY
Tidal Wave U17 Sting RI

Under 18 Girls


Lake Grove Lightning ENY
Massapequa Rowdies ENY
Middlepath Lions ENY
Middlepath Xtreme ENY
Quickstrike 95's ENY
Rising Stars SC Blasters
Farmingdale Force
ENY
ENY